Hello, I made a flight using a Pixhawk with ArduPlane 3.8.3 firmware, I’m also using a Samsung NX Mini camera … The flight happened all right, but when I created the geotag images using the “time shift” option, Mission Planner returns an error saying that no GPS positions were found for the photos …
I did a manual calculation of the time deviation and reached the value of -12.296 … See how I did the calculation, analyzing the flight log, on the altitude chart I found the point where the plane took off and the date and time was 11 / 29/2017 - 08:44:16, then I looked at the time and date of the first photo of the takeoff that was 11/29/2017 - 05:19:20 … Then I reached the value of -12.296.
However, using this value, Mission Planner returns the following message: “NOT PROCESSED. In GPS match in the log file. Please take care” … I already tried to use other values like 12.296 (positive value), -3600, -7200 etc. I already tried several values and nothing …
I also tried using the “estimated deviation” option but it returns me the following message:
1 Picture _SAM4452 with DateTime: 0001: 01: 01 00:00:00
1 GPS Log Msg: 2017: 11: 29 08:28:17
1 Est: -63647540897,046
2 Picture _SAM4453 with DateTime: 0001: 01: 01 00:00:00
2 GPS Log Msg: 2017: 11: 29 08:28:17
2 Est: -63647540897,054
3 Picture _SAM4454 with DateTime: 0001: 01: 01 00:00:00
3 GPS Log Msg: 2017: 11: 29 08:28:17
3 Est: -63647540897,158
4 Picture _SAM4455 with DateTime: 0001: 01: 01 00:00:00
4 GPS Log Msg: 2017: 11: 29 08:28:17
4 Est: -63647540897,274
Offset around: -63647540897.189
Has anyone else been through this or anything?